Documents attached

Attachments:
Download this file (2017-QEBF-Men-14.pdf)2017-QEBF-Men-14.pdf[Mens Singles]1636 kB
Download this file (2017-QEBF-Men-32.pdf)2017-QEBF-Men-32.pdf[Mens Team]1450 kB

 

Year   Winner     Runner-up   Host Venue
2020 . . . . . . SEQ  
2019 . . . . . . NQ  
2018 . . . . . . SEQ  
2017 . . . . . . CQ  
2016 Bris Dist Wayne Richardson 5 4 Adam List  City SEQ Norths
2015 Towns Bronson Blackmore 5 4 Dayne Van Kempen NDEBA NQ Towns
2014 City Dane Beeton 5 2 Justin Thursby  Rocky SEQ Q Masters
2013 Toow Joe Zhou 5 4 Dayne Van Kempen NDEBA SEQ Q Masters
2012 City Dane Beeton 5 . . . SEQ Q Masters
2011 Sun C JJ Spink 5 . Dane Beeton City SEQ Q Masters
2010 City Dane Beeton 5 . Barry Kitchener Jnr Ipsw NQ Towns
2009 City Adam List 5 . Travis Martin City SEQ Q Masters
2008 City John Wheeler 5 . William Creed  Towns SEQ Q Masters
2007 City John Wheeler 5 . Justin Thursby  Ipsw NQ Towns
2006 Gold C Brent Read 5 . Shannon Purcell  Norths SEQ Q Masters
2005 Gold C Brent Read 5 . Adam List  City SEQ Q Masters
2004 City Travis Martin 5 . John Wheeler  City SEQ Mustang B
2003 Gold C Brent Read 5 . Peter Watt  Gold C SEQ  
2002 Ndeba Jack Halligan 5 . John Wheeler  Rocky SEQ  
2001 Rocky  John Wheeler 5 . Mick Hoggetts Gold C SEQ  
2000 Gold C Mick Hoggetts 5 . Jason Casey  Gold C SEQ  
1999 Bris Dist Richard Williams 5 . Peter Watt  Gold C SEQ  
1998 Bris Dist Richard Williams 5 . Andrew Gilson  Bris Dist SEQ  
1997 Bris Dist Steve Lees 5 . Peter Watt  Gold C SEQ  
1996 Gold C Mick Macri 5 . Peter Watt  Gold C SEQ  
1995 Gold C Mick Macri  5 . Steve Lohmann  Bris Dist SEQ  
1994 Gold C Mick Macri  5 . Jason Casey  Gold C SEQ  
1993 Gold C Peter Watt 5 . Danny Higgins  Bris Dist SEQ  
1992 Bris Dist Wayne Frank 5 . Danny Higgins  Bris Dist SEQ  
1991 Bris Dist Len Stein 5 . Wayne Frank Bris Dist SEQ  
1990 Gold C Mick Macri 5 . Steve Hogan Bris Dist SEQ  
1989 Cairns Ken Southwell 5 . Len Stein Bris Dist SEQ  
1988 Bris Dist Steve Hogan 5 . Len Stein Bris Dist SEQ  
1987 Bris Dist Steve Hogan 5 . Len Stein Bris Dist SEQ  
1986 Bris Dist Steve Hogan 5 . Len Stein Bris Dist SEQ  
1985 Bris Dist Steve Hogan 5 . Steve Lees  Bris Dist SEQ  
1984 Bris Dist Steve Lees 5 . Len Stein Bris Dist SEQ  
                 

 

  Winner Winner     Runner-up Runner-up
2015 . .     . .
2014 . .     . .
2013 John Wheeler Brent Read 5 2 Wayne Richardson Nick Palit
2012 . .     . .
2011 . .     . .
2010 John Wheeler Joe Seovic 4   Bronson Blackmore Justin Thursby
2009 Adam List Werner Fontein 4   . .
2008 Dane Beeton Daniel Marshall 4   Shannon Purcell Brent Read
2007 Craig Stubbin Kevin Barry 4   John Wheeler Joe Seovic
2006 John Wheeler Peter Watt 4   Barry Kitchener J Barry Kitchener S
2005 Adam List Craig Stubbin 4   Peter Kitchener Barry Kitchener S
2004 Pat Broderick Steve Lees 4   Travis Martin Vic Opalicki
2003 Pat Broderick Steve Lees 4   Bronson Blackmore Brent Read
2002 Peter Watt Brent Read 4   Bronson Blackmore Paul Jackow
2001 Andy Crawford Richard Williams 4   Darren Gordon Steve Lohmann
2000 Brent Read Luber Gelardo 4   Richard Williams Anglea Cole
1999 Mick Hogetts Richard Williams 4   . .
1998 Richard Williams Jason Casey 4   Peter Watt Scott Smith
1997 Steve Lees Peter Watt 4   Richard Williams Scott Smith
1996 Mick Macri Steve Hogan 4   Steve Lees Len Stein
1995 Mick Macri  Peter Watt 4   . .
1994 Mick Macri  Steve Lees 4 1 Len Stein Wayne Frank
1993 Peter Watt Dean McDonald 3 2 Ganin Jenkinson Mick Macri
1992 Steve Lees Danny Higgins 4   . .
1991 Mick Macri Wayne Frank 4   . .
1990 Mick Macri Steve Hogan 4   . .
1989 Mick Macri Steve Hogan 4      
1988 Mick Macri Steve Lohmann 4      
1987 Mick Macri Len Stein 4      
1986 Steve Lohmann Len Stein 4      
1985 Steve Lees Len Stein 4      

 

Year   Winner     Runner-up   Host Venue
2020 . . . . . . NQ  
2019 . . . . . . SEQ  
2018 . . . . . . CQ  
2017 . . . . . . SEQ Norths
2016 Ipsw Lisa Smith 4 1 Kerry Spengler Bris D NQ Townsville
2015 Sunny Sue McCord 4 3 Jessica Woods Gold C SEQ Snooker W
2014 City Lauren Jelly 4 2 Julie Lucas Fraser CQ Kondari
2013 Bris D Nicole Fielding 4 1 B J Borowicz Bris D SEQ Q Masters
2012 Townsv Temple Larkins 4 2 Lauren Jelly City SEQ Q Masters
2011 City Lauren Jelly 4 . B J Borowicz Bris D NQ Townsville
2010 Gold C Sharron Brown 4 . Lauren Jelly City SEQ Q Masters
2009 City Irene Wood 4 . Lauren Jelly City SEQ Q Masters
2008 Ipsw Tanya Aitken 4 . Kerri Collins Toow SEQ Q Masters
2007 Ipsw Tanya Aitken 4 . Sharron Brown City SEQ Q Masters
2006 Ipsw Tanya Aitken 4 . Kerri Collins Toow SEQ Q Masters
2005 Gold C Mel Malone 4 . Kerri Collins NDEBA SEQ Q Masters
2004 Ipsw Tanya Aitken 4 . Nicole Fielding NDEBA   Transcon
2003 Ipsw Tracey Doeblien 4 . Sue McCord City    
2002 Ipsw Tanya Aitken 4 . Sue McCord City    
2001 Ipsw Tanya Aitken 4 . . .    
2000 Ipsw Tanya Aitken 4 . . .    
1999 Gold C Barbara Hadley 4 . Tanya Aitken Ipsw    
1998 Ipsw Tanya Aitken 4 . . .    
1997 Ipsw Tanya Aitken 4 . . .    
1996 Ipsw Tanya Aitken 4 . . .    
1995 Ipsw Tanya Aitken 4 . . .    
1994 Ipsw Pattie Bierton 4 . Shannon Mortimer Gold C    
1993 Gold C Shannon Mortimer 4 . . .    
1992 North Q Colleen Khan 4 . . .    
1991 Glad Colleen Pershouse 4 . . .    
1990 Glad Colleen Pershouse 4 . . .    
1989   Patsy Shakeshaft 4 .        
                 
                 
  Winner Winner     Runner-up Runner-up
2015 N/A . . . . .
2014 N/A . . . . .
2013 N/A . . . . .
2012 N/A . . . . .
2011 N/A . . . . .
2010 Nicole Fielding Sarah Obeid 4 . Lauren Jelly Aliesha Mancktelow
2009 Lauren Jelly Sue McCord 4 0 Jodie Keidge Jessica Woods
2008 Tanya Aitken Lisa Smith 4 . Irene Wood Mel Gillard
2007 B J Borowicz Kerry Spengler  4 . Nicole Fielding Sarah Obeid
2006 Tanya Aitken Lauren Jelly 4 . . .
2005 Sharron Brown Sue McCord 4 . Tanya Aitken Tracey Doeblein
2004 Tanya Aitken Tracey Doeblein 4 . Sharron Brown Sue McCord
2003 Sharron Brown Sue McCord 4 . . .
2002 Sharron Brown . 4 . . .
2001 Tanya Aitken Tracey Doeblin 4 . . .
2000 Tanya Aitken Tracey Doeblin 4 . . .
1999 Tanya Aitken Tracey Doeblein 4 . . .
1998 Tanya Aitken Tracey Doeblein 4 . . .
1997 Sharron Brown Tanya Aitken 4 . . .
1996 Sharron Brown Tanya Aitken 4 . . .
1995 Tammy Brian Veronica McDonald 4 . . .
1994 Shannon Mortimer Karen McGory 4   Colleen Pershouse Pattie Bierton
1993 Bonnie McDonald Linda Lorraway 4 . . .
1992 Colleen Pershouse Linda Porraway 4 .    
1991 Colleen Kahn Sandy Thompson 4 . . .
1990 Colleen Pershouse   A Mann 4 . . .

 

    Winner     Runner-up   Host Venue
2020 . . . . . . CQ  
2019 . . . . . . SEQ  
2018 . . . . . . NQ  
2017 . . . . . . SEQ Norths
2016 Bris D Len Stein 5 2 Dan Denigan Pioneer SEQ Norths
2015 Bris D Steve Lees 5 4 Malo Chan Foon Cairns SEQ Snooker W
2014 Bris D Steve Lees 5 3 Pat Broderick Bris D SEQ Norths
2013 Bris D Steve Lees 5 4 Pat Broderick Bris D NQ Townsville
2012 Bris D Pat Broderick 5 0 Jack Lewis Bund SEQ Q Masters
2011 Bris D Steve Lees 5 2 Pat Broderick Bris D SEQ Q Masters
2010 Bris D Steve Lees 5 2 Lenny Stein Bris D SEQ Q Masters
2009 NDEBA Danny Higgins 5 2 Steve Lees Bris D NQ Q Masters
2008 Bris D Steve Lees 5 Danny Higgins NDEBA SEQ Q Masters
2007 City Pat Broderick 5 Danny Higgins NDEBA SEQ Q Masters
2006 NDEBA Danny Higgins 5 Steve Lees Bris D SEQ Q Masters
2005 NDEBA Danny Higgins 5     SEQ Lawnton
2004 Bris D Steve Hogan 5 Dave Smallwood Gold C SEQ Ipswich RSL
2003 Gold C Dave Smallwood 5     SEQ Warner
2002 Gold C Dave Smallwood 5 Jeff Peters Gold C SEQ  
2001 Cairns Ken Southwell 5 Dave Smallwood Gold C SEQ  
2000 Gold C Jeff Peters 5     SEQ  
1999 Toow Gerald Brice 5     SEQ  
1998                
1997                
1996                
1995                
1994                
1993                
1992                
1991                
1990                
1989                
                 
                 
    Winner     Runner-up  
2015 . . . . . .
2014 . . . . . .
2013 Sun C Paul Bell 4 3 . City
2012 . . 4 . . .
2011 City David Pilgrim 4 . Andrew Silverman Gold C
2010 Sun C Brenton Jarman 4 . Toby Nelrose City
2009 City Sean Field 4 . Mick Martin Bris Dist
2008 City Eddie Higgins 4 . . .
2007 City Jim Circosta 4 . . .
2006 City Mike Vokes 4 . Brad Svensson City
2005 City Kevin Barry 4 . Ryan Piamonte City
2004 City Dane Beeton 4 . . .
2003 City Jeff Taylor 4 . . .
2002 Gold C Gavin Hansen 4 . . .
2001 Ipsw Bill Pares 4 . . .
2000 . . 4 . . .
1999 . . . . . .
1998 . . . . . .
1997 . . . . . .
1996 . . . . . .
1995 . . . . . .
1994 . . . . . .
1993 . . . . . .
1992 . . . . . .
1991 . . . . . .

 

    Winner     Runner-up  
2015 . . . . . .
2014 . . . . . .
2013 . Paige . . . .
2012 Sunny Troy Firth 4 2 Rosco  
2011 City Michelle Kelso-Smith 4 . Damian Pleash City
2010 City Sven Letat 4 . Jason Owen City
2009 City Barry Anderson 4 . Toby Melrose City
2008 City Kieran Estreisch 4 . . .
2007 City Bennon Anderson 4 . . .
2006 City Les Maddox 4 . Angeline Lee City
2005 City James Clayton 4 . Bennon Anderson City
2004 City Jim Circosta 4 . . .
2003 City Peter Pope 4 . Dane Beeton City
2002 . . 4 . . .
2001 Gold C Gavin Hansen 4 . John Chandler City
2000 Gold C Michael Beard 4 . Peter Cowie Gold C
1999 Gold C Dennis Robson 4 . . .
1998 . . . . . .
1997 . . . . . .
1996 . . . . . .
1995 . . . . . .
1994 . . . . . .
1993 . . . . . .
1992 . . . . . .
1991 . . . . . .

 

    Winner     Runner-up  
2015 . . . . . .
2014 . . . . . .
2013 . . . . . .
2012 NDEBA Dayne Van Kempen 4 . Vijay Randall Gold C
2011 NDEBA Dayne Van Kempen 4 . Liam Butler Rocky
2010 Sun C Morgan Evans 4 . Vijay Randall Gold C
2009 Gold C Jessica Woods 4 . Dayne Van Kempen NDEBA
2008 City Tim Hyde 4 . Jim Costica City
2007 City Tom Circosta 4 . Justin Thursby Rocky
2006 City Justin Thursby 4 . Olan O'Mahony City
2005 City Justin Thursby 4 .    
2004 Rocky Justin Thursby 4 . Anthony Brooker Bund
2003 Ipsw Barry Kitchener 4 . Justin Connor Rocky
2002     4 . Danny Steele City
2001     4 .    
2000     4 .    
1999     . .    
1998     . .    
1997     . .    
1996     . .    
1995     . .    
1994     . .    
1993     . .    
1992     . .    
1991     . .    

 

    Winner     Runner-up  
2015 . . . . . .
2014 . . . . . .
2013 . . . . . .
2012 Gold C Vijay Randall . . Jayme White Gold C
2011 Gold C Vijay Randall . . Jared Jensen Mackay
2010 Gold C Vijay Randall . . Jared Jensen Mackay
2009 Rocky Liam Butler . . Dayne Van Kempen NDEBA
2008 Sun C Neville Murgatroyd . . Jared Jensen Mackay
2007   Chris Horne . . Morgan Evans Mackay
2006 Bund Anthony Brooker . . Morgan Evans Mackay
2005 Q-Mast Adam Grabish . . Anthony Brooker Bund
2004 Rocky Justin Thursby . . Adam Grabish Q-Mast
2003 Rocky Justin Thursby . . Adam Grabish Q-Mast
2002 Rocky Justin Thursby* . . Barry Kitchener Jnr Ipsw
2001 Rocky Justin Connor . . Billy Goullet Rocky
2000     . .    
1999     . .    
1998     . .    
1997   Chris Stevens . . Dustin Budd  
1996   Chris Stevens . .    
1995   Les Maddox . . Brad Ryan  
1994   Shannon Purcell . . Les Maddox  
1993     . .    
1992   Shannon Purcell . .    
1991     . . Shannon Purcell  

 

    Winner     Runner-up  
2015 . . . . . .
2014 . . . . . .
2013 . . . . . .
2012 Bris Dist Hayden Goode . . Sam Burnett Mt Isa
2011 Gold C Vijay Randall . . Jayme White Gold C
2010 Gold C Vijay Randall* . . Sam West Bris Dist
2009 Gold C Vijay Randall . . Liam Butler Rocky
2008 Rocky Liam Butler . . Dayne Van Kempen NDEBA
2007 Red RSL Kurt Brown . . Shane Theodorou Q-Mast
2006 Red RSL Kurt Brown . . Dayne Van Kempen NDEBA
2005   Jason Ah See . . Dayne Van Kempen NDEBA
2004 Brisbane Chris Horne* . . Chris Wilson Darl D
2003 Bris Dist Doug Jenkinson . . Chris Horne Bris Dist
2002 City Andrew Robbins . . Justin Connor Rocky
2001 Rocky Justin Thursby . . Andrew Robbins Bris Dist
2000     . .    
1999     . .    
1998     . .    
1997   Dallas Benko . . Garth Tetai  
1996     . .    
1995   Michael Kinman . . Chris Stevens  
1994   Andrew Lock . . Chris Stevens  
1993     . .    
1992     . .    
1991   Shannon Purcell . . Sean Greensil  

 

    Winner     Runner-up  
2015 . . . . . .
2014 . . . . . .
2013 . . . . . .
2012 NDEBA Kyle Thomson . . Nikolas Burnett Mt Isa
2011 Bris Dist Hayden Goode* . . Nikolas Burnett Mt Isa
2010 Bris Dist Hayden Goode* . . Nikolas Burnett Mt Isa
2009 Bris Dist Hayden Goode . . Justin Woods Gold C
2008 Bris Dist Sam West . . Vijay Randall Gold C
2007 Bris Dist Sam West . . Cassie Pelayo  
2006 Q-Mast Shane Theodorou . . Daniel Van Werken  
2005 Red RSL Kurt Brown . . Shane Theodorou Q-Mast
2004 Red RSL Kurt Brown* . . Nathan Appleton Dalby
2003 Herv Bay Trent Searle . . Nathan Appleton Darl D
2002 Rocky Neville Murgatroyd . . Nathan Searle Sharkies
2001 Darl D Chris Wilson . . Joshua O'Toole NDEBA
2000     . .    
1999     . .    
1998     . .    
1997   Jason Macri . .    
1996     . . Jason Macri  
1995   Ashley Becket . . Ryan Masdon  
1994   Patrick Brennen . . Ashley Becket  
1993     . .    
1992     . .    
1991   Nathan Ngatoko . .