Queensland State Team 2014

  Queensland State Team 2013
  MEN   WOMEN   MASTERS
1st JOE ZHOU (SEED) 1st NICOLE FIELDING (SEED) 1st PAT BRODERICK (SEED)
50 BARRY KITCHENER JR 31 SONIA STEFFEN 2nd STEVE LEES
48 DAYNE VAN KEMPEN 30 RICHELLE HEXTALL 3rd BRAD JAENKE
46 DANE BEETON 29 KAREN HEXTALL 4th MALO CHAN FOON
41 VINCE LEE 29 JULIE LUCAS 5th PETER SMITH
41 DAVID KILPATRICK 28 IRENE WOOD    
41 RICKY SHAW 28 BJ BOROWICZ    
40 WAYNE RICHARDSON        
38 JUSTIN THURSBY        
           
  If you finished in the top 16 : 9 : 8 you may nominated for Aust Singles
43 STEVE LEES 7 . 6 .
11 . 8 . 7 .
12 . 9 JAZZ WESTWAY (MANAGER) 8 .
13 .        
14 .        
15 .        
16 GREG COSTELLO (MANAGER)        

 

aust mens singles

Queensland State Team

Queensland State Team

Queensland State Team

Queensland State Team

Queensland State Team

Queensland State Team

Queensland State Team

Queensland State Team

Queensland State Team

Queensland State Team

 

   QLD Mens Team     QLD Womens Team
1 John Spink (Capt) (seed)  1 Lauren Jelly (Capt) (seed)
2 Barry Kitchener Jr (V Capt)  2 Kerry Collins (V Capt)
3 Dane Beeton  3 Irene Wood
4 Steve Lees  4 Nicole Fielding
5 Kris Jones  5 BJ Borowicz
6 Ian Chung  6 Temple Larkins
7 Mark Bradley   7 Kerry Spengler
8 Craig Stevens  8 .
9 John Cloudy  9 Julie Lucas (AEBF Singles)
10 Joe Zhou  M  Jazz Westaway (Manager)
11 .    
12 .   QLD Masters Team
M  Greg Dingle (Manager) 1  Steve Lees (Capt) (seed)
13 Brett Lucas (AEBF Singles) 2  Pat Broderick (C Capt)
14 Gary Proctor (AEBF Singles) 3  Gary Proctor
15 Pat Broderick (AEBF Singles) 4  Ken Southwell
16 Robbie Kajewski (AEBF Singles) 5 .
. . 6 .
    M  Lauren Jelly (Manager)
. . 7 Malo Chan-Foon (AEBF Singles)
. . 8 .

altQueensland Eight Ball State Team 2010

OPEN TEAM 
DANE BEETON (SEED) (V.C) 
BARRY KITCHENER (CAPT) 
BRONSON BLACKMORE 
SHANNON PURCELL 
ROB MUNSTER 
JUSTIN THURSBY 
KRIS JONES 
NICK OBODIN 
DUAIN BAUER 
10
11
12
13                                (singles)
14 DARRYL JAMES (singles)
15                               (singles) 
16                               (singles)
 
 
WOMENS TEAM 
SHARRON BROWN (SEED) (CAPT) 
KERRI COLLINS (V.C) 
LAUREN JELLY 
NICOLE FIELDING
BR BOROWICZ
JAZZ WESTAWAY
COLLEEN KHAN
8
9
 
MASTERS TEAM
PAT BRODERICK (CAPT)
MALO CHANFOON
GARY PROCTOR
ROB MUNSTER (singles)

Queensland Open Team Results

9AM Saturday and Sunday 29/30th August 2009 at Q-Masters, Brisbane.

Open Team 2009: Adam singles, Craig Stubbin 42, Rusty Wheeler 41, Kris Jones 40, Barry Kitchener Jr 40, Ian Chung 39, Hadyn Robinson 37, Steve Lees 37, Brad Jaenke 37,

Rererves in ORDER, Danny Higgins 37, Justin Thursby 36, Darren Gordon 36, Darryl James 36, Brent Read 36,

note: Steve and Danny may elect to play in the Masters Team

Mens Team 2008  

1    John Wheeler    Singles
2    Steve Lees      51
3    Darren Gordon   45
4    Brent Read      45
5    Adam List       44
6    Barry Kitchener 43
7    Jack Halligan   42
8    Danny Higgins   41


9    Hadyn Robinson  40
10   Craig Stubbin   39
11
12

Aust Singles
13   William Creed
14   Dave Eaglan
15   Chris Bingley
16

 Manager: Greg Dingle

 

 Singles Rusty Wheeler 1

KITCHENER Barry Jr 45    2 GORDON Darren 43    3 PURCELL Shannon 42

4 READ Brent 41    5 LEES Steve 41    6 THURSBY Justin 39

7 BEETON Dane 39    8 BRODERICK Pat