QUEENSLAND OPEN SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Winner       Runner-up   Host Venue
2020     . v .     SEQ  
2019     . v .     NQ  
2018     . v .     SEQ Norths
2017 Northern D Dayne Van Kempen 5 v 4 Justin Thursby Rocky CQ Glad
2016 Brisbane D Wayne Richardson 5 v 4 Adam List  City SEQ Norths
2015 Townsville Bronson Blackmore 5 v 4 Dayne Van Kempen Northern D NQ Towns
2014 City Dane Beeton 5 v 2 Justin Thursby  Rocky SEQ Q Masters
2013 Darling D Joe Zhou 5 v 2 Dayne Van Kempen Northern D SEQ Q Masters
2012 City Dane Beeton 5 v 1 Barry Kitchener Jnr Ipswich SEQ Q Masters
2011 Sunny Coast JJ Spink 5 v 3 Dane Beeton City SEQ Q Masters
2010 City  Dane Beeton 5 v 4 Barry Kitchener Jnr Ipswich NQ Towns
2009 City Adam List 5 v . Travis Martin City SEQ Q Masters
2008 City John Wheeler   5 v . William Creed  Towns SEQ Q Masters
2007 City John Wheeler 5 v . Justin Thursby  Ipswich NQ Towns
2006 Gold Coast Brent Read 5 v . Shannon Purcell  Northern D SEQ Q Masters
2005 Gold Coast Brent Read 5 v . Adam List  City SEQ Q Masters
2004 City Travis Martin 5 v 3 John Wheeler  City SEQ Mustang B
2003 Gold Coast Brent Read 5 v . Peter Watt  Gold Coast SEQ  
2002 Northern D Jack Halligan 5 v . John Wheeler  Rocky SEQ  
2001 Rocky John Wheeler 5 v . Mick Hoggetts Gold Coast SEQ  
2000 Gold Coast Mick Hoggetts    5 v . Jason Casey  Gold Coast SEQ  
1999 Bris Dist Richard Williams 5 v . Peter Watt  Gold Coast SEQ  
1998 Bris Dist Richard Williams 5 v . Andrew Gilson  Bris Dist SEQ  
1997 Bris Dist Steve Lees    5 v . Peter Watt  Gold Coast SEQ  
1996 Gold Coast Mick Macri   5 v . Peter Watt  Gold Coast SEQ  
1995 Gold Coast Mick Macri    5 v . Steve Lohmann  Bris Dist SEQ  
1994 Gold Coast Mick Macri    5 v . Jason Casey  Gold Coast SEQ  
1993 Gold Coast Peter Watt   5 v . Danny Higgins  Bris Dist SEQ  
1992 Bris Dist Wayne Frank 5 v . Danny Higgins  Bris Dist SEQ  
1991 Bris Dist Len Stein 5 v . Wayne Frank Bris Dist SEQ  
1990 Gold Coast Mick Macri 5 v . Steve Hogan Bris Dist SEQ  
1989 Cairns Ken Southwell 5 v . Len Stein Bris Dist SEQ  
1988 Bris Dist Steve Hogan 5 v . Len Stein Bris Dist SEQ  
1987 Bris Dist Steve Hogan 5 v . Len Stein Bris Dist SEQ  
1986 Bris Dist Steve Hogan 5 v . Len Stein Bris Dist SEQ  
1985 Bris Dist Steve Hogan 5 v . Steve Lees  Bris Dist SEQ  
1984 Bris Dist Steve Lees 5 v . Len Stein Bris Dist SEQ  

 

    QUEENSLAND OPEN DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS   
Year Winner Winner     Runner-up Runner-up Venue
2020              
2019              
2018              
2017 Rusty Wheeler Jason Casey 4   Wayne Richardson David Pilgrim Norths
2016 Darren Gordon Tony Hodges 4   Shannon Purcell Joe McClintock Norths
2015 Sterling Cross Micky Allan 4 2 Craig Stubbins  Bronson Blackmore Norths
2014 Sterling Cross Micky Allan 4 0 Ben Middleton Macwin Norths
2013 John Wheeler Brent Read 5 2 Wayne Richardson Nick Palit  
2012 . . 4   . .  
2011 . .     . .  
2010 John Wheeler Joe Seovic 4   Bronson Blackmore Justin Thursby  
2009 Adam List Werner Fontein 4   . .  
2008 Dane Beeton Daniel Marshall 4   Shannon Purcell Brent Read  
2007 Craig Stubbin Kevin Barry 4   John Wheeler Joe Seovic  
2006 John Wheeler Peter Watt 4   Barry Kitchener J Barry Kitchener S  
2005 Adam List Craig Stubbin 4   Peter Kitchener Barry Kitchener S  
2004 Pat Broderick Steve Lees 4   Travis Martin Vic Opalicki  
2003 Pat Broderick Steve Lees 4   Bronson Blackmore Brent Read  
2002 Peter Watt Brent Read 4   Bronson Blackmore Paul Jackow  
2001 Andy Crawford Richard Williams 4   Darren Gordon Steve Lohmann  
2000 Brent Read Luber Gelardo 4   Richard Williams Anglea Cole  
1999 Mick Hogetts Richard Williams 4   . .  
1998 Richard Williams Jason Casey 4   Peter Watt Scott Smith  
1997 Steve Lees Peter Watt 4   Richard Williams Scott Smith  
1996 Mick Macri Steve Hogan 4   Steve Lees Len Stein  
1995 Mick Macri  Peter Watt 4   . .  
1994 Mick Macri  Steve Lees 4 1 Len Stein Wayne Frank  
1993 Peter Watt Dean McDonald 3 2 Ganin Jenkinson Mick Macri  
1992 Steve Lees Danny Higgins 4   . .  
1991 Mick Macri Wayne Frank 4   . .  
1990 Mick Macri Steve Hogan 4   . .  
1989 Mick Macri Steve Hogan 4        
1988 Mick Macri Steve Lohmann 4        
1987 Mick Macri Len Stein 4        
1986 Steve Lohmann Len Stein 4        
1985 Steve Lees Len Stein 4        

 

QUEENSLAND WOMENS SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Winner       Runner-up   Host Venue
2020     . v .     NQ  
2019     . v .     SEQ  
2018     . v .     CQ  
2017 City Lauren Jelly 4 v . Kayli Sue Ipswich SEQ Norths
2016 Ipswich Lisa Smith 4 v 1 Kerry Spengler Brisbane D NQ Townsville
2015 Gold Coast Jessica Woods 4 v 3 Sue McCord Sunny C SEQ Snooker W
2014 City Lauren Jelly 4 v 2 Julie Lucas Fraser C CQ Kondari
2013 Brisbane D Nicole Fielding 4 v 1 BJ Borowicz Brisbane D SEQ Q Masters
2012 Townsville Temple Larkins 4 v 2 Lauren Jelly City SEQ Q Masters
2011 City Lauren Jelly 4 v 1 BJ Borowicz Brisbane D NQ Townsville
2010 Gold Coast Sharron Brown 4 v 2 Lauren Jelly City SEQ Q Masters
2009 City Irene Wood 4 v . Lauren Jelly City SEQ Q Masters
2008 Ipswich Tanya Aitken 4 v . Kerri Collins Toowoomba SEQ Q Masters
2007 Ipswich Tanya Aitken 4 v . Sharron Brown City SEQ Q Masters
2006 Ipswich Tanya Aitken 4 v . Kerri Collins Toowoomba SEQ Q Masters
2005 Gold Coast Mel Malone 4 v . Kerri Collins Northern D SEQ Q Masters
2004 Ipswich Tanya Aitken 4 v . Nicole Fielding Northern D SEQ Transcon
2003 Ipswich Tracey Doeblien 4 v . Sue McCord City SEQ  
2002 Ipswich Tanya Aitken 4 v . Sue McCord City SEQ  
2001 Ipswich Tanya Aitken 4 v .     SEQ  
2000 Ipswich Tanya Aitken 4 v .     SEQ  
1999 Gold Coast Barbara Hadley 4 v . Tanya Aitken Ipswich SEQ  
1998 Ipswich Tanya Aitken 4 v .     SEQ  
1997 Ipswich Tanya Aitken 4 v .     SEQ  
1996 Ipswich Tanya Aitken 4 v .     SEQ  
1995 Ipswich Tanya Aitken 4 v .     SEQ  
1994 Ipswich Pattie Bierton 4 v . Shannon Mortimer Gold Coast SEQ  
1993 North Q Shannon Mortimer 4 v .     SEQ  
1992 North Q Colleen Khan 4 v .     SEQ  
1991 Gladstone Colleen Pershouse 4 v .     SEQ  
1990 Gladstone Colleen Pershouse 4 v .     SEQ  
1989   Patsy Shakeshaft 4 v .     SEQ  

 

    QUEENSLAND WOMENS SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS   
  Winner Winner     Runner-up Runner-up Venue
2010 Nicole Fielding Sarah Obeid 4 . Lauren Jelly Aliesha Mancktelow .
2009 Lauren Jelly Sue McCord 4 0 Jodie Keidge Jessica Woods .
2008 Tanya Aitken Lisa Smith 4 . Irene Wood Mel Gillard .
2007 B J Borowicz Kerry Spengler  4 . Nicole Fielding Sarah Obeid .
2006 Tanya Aitken Lauren Jelly 4 . . . .
2005 Sharron Brown Sue McCord 4 . Tanya Aitken Tracey Doeblein .
2004 Tanya Aitken Tracey Doeblein 4 . Sharron Brown Sue McCord .
2003 Sharron Brown Sue McCord 4 . . . .
2002 Sharron Brown Donna Wilson 4 . . . .
2001 Tanya Aitken Tracey Doeblin 4 . . . .
2000 Tanya Aitken Tracey Doeblin 4 . . . .
1999 Tanya Aitken Tracey Doeblein 4 . . . .
1998 Tanya Aitken Tracey Doeblein 4 . . . .
1997 Sharron Brown Tanya Aitken 4 . . . .
1996 Sharron Brown Tanya Aitken 4 . . . .
1995 Tammy Brian Veronica McDonald 4 . . . .
1994 Shannon Mortimer Karen McGory 4   Colleen Pershouse Pattie Bierton .
1993 Bonnie McDonald Linda Lorraway 4 . . . .
1992 Colleen Pershouse Linda Porraway 4 .     .
1991 Colleen Kahn Sandy Thompson 4 . . . .
1990 Colleen Pershouse   Alice Mann 4 . . . .
               

 

QUEENSLAND MASTERS SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Winner       Runner-up   Host Venue
2020     . v .     CQ  
2019     . v .     SEQ  
2018     . v .     NQ  
2017 NQ David Kilpatrick 5 v 2 Len Stein Brisbane D SEQ Norths
2016 Brisbane D Len Stein 5 v 4 Dan Denigan Pioneer SEQ Norths
2015 Brisbane D Steve Lees 5 v . Malo Chan Foon Cairns SEQ Snooker W
2014 Brisbane D Steve Lees 5 v . Pat Broderick Brisbane D SEQ Norths
2013 Brisbane D Steve Lees 5 v . Pat Broderick Brisbane D NQ Townsville
2012 Brisbane D Pat Broderick 5 v 0 Jack Lewis Bundaberg SEQ Q Masters
2011 Brisbane D Steve Lees 5 v 2 Pat Broderick Brisbane D SEQ Q Masters
2010 Brisbane D Steve Lees 5 v 2 Lenny Stein Brisbane D SEQ Q Masters
2009 Northern D Danny Higgins 5 v 2 Steve Lees Brisbane D NQ Q Masters
2008 Brisbane D Steve Lees 5 v . Danny Higgins Northern D SEQ Q Masters
2007 City Pat Broderick 5 v . Danny Higgins Northern D SEQ Q Masters
2006 Northern D Danny Higgins 5 v . Steve Lees Brisbane D SEQ Q Masters
2005 Northern D Danny Higgins 5 v .     SEQ Lawnton
2004 Brisbane D Steve Hogan 5 v . Dave Smallwood Gold Coast SEQ Ipswich RSL
2003 Gold Coast Dave Smallwood 5 v .     SEQ Warner
2002 Gold Coast Dave Smallwood 5 v . Jeff Peters Gold Coast SEQ  
2001 Gold Coast Ken Southwell 5 v . Dave Smallwood Gold Coast SEQ  
2000 Gold Coast Jeff Peters 5 v .     SEQ  
1999 Toowoomba Gerald Brice 5 v .     SEQ  
                   

 

    QUEENSLAND B GRADE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS   
    Winner       Runner-up  
2020     . v .    
2019     . v .    
2018     . v .    
2017   Rob Sugden 4 v 3 Steve Olsen  
2016   Tsenguun Lkhagvajants 4 v 1 Samuel Taylor  
2015 Darling D Peter Dodd 4 v 1 Kris Allen Brisbane D
2014     4 v .    
2013 Sunny Coast Paul Bell 4 v 3   City
2012 City Chris Wilson 4 v . Yani Stefanidakis Sunny Coast
2011 City David Pilgrim 4 v . Andrew Silverman Gold Coast
2010 Sunny Coast Brenton Jarman 4 v . Toby Nelrose City
2009 City Sean Field 4 v . Mick Martin  
2008 City Eddie Higgins 4 v .    
2007 City Jim Circosta 4 v .    
2006 City Mike Vokes 4 v . Brad Svensson City
2005 City Kevin Barry 4 v . Ryan Piamonte City
2004 City Dane Beeton 4 v .    
2003 City Jeff Taylor 4 v .    
2002 Gold Coast Gavin Hansen 4 v .    
2001 Ipswich Bill Pares 4 v 0    
2000     4 v .    

 

    QUEENSLAND C GRADE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS   
    Winner       Runner-up  
2020     . v .    
2019     . v .    
2018     . v .    
2017   Jim Moran 4 v 0 Alex Chadwick  
2016   Costis Willmott 4 v 3 Chris Collins  
2015 Gympie Frank Davis 4 v 3 James Moran City
2014     4 v .    
2013 Sunny Coast Shaun Lorenz 4 v . Paige  
2012     4 v .    
2012 Sunny Coast Troy Firth 4 v 2 Rosco  
2011 City/Bris Dist Michelle Kelso-Smith 4 v . Damian Pleash City
2010 City Sven Letat 4 v . Jason Owen City
2009 City Barry Anderson 4 v . Toby Melrose City
2008 City Kieran Estreisch 4 v .    
2007 City Bennon Anderson 4 v .    
2006 City Les Maddox 4 v . Angeline Lee City
2005 City James Clayton 4 v . Bennon Anderson City
2004 City Jim Circosta 4 v .    
2003 City Peter Pope 4 v . Dane Beeton City
2002 Gold C Gavin Hansen 4 v .    
2001 Darling D Stering Cross 4 v . John Chandler  
2000 Gold C Michael Beard 4 v . Peter Cowie Gold C
1999 Gold C Dennis Robson 1 v .    
    QUEENSLAND UNDER 23 (21) SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS   
    Winner       Runner-up  
2020     . v .    
2019     . v .    
2018  Gold Coast Jayme White  . v . Sam Burnett Gold Coast 
2017     . v .    
2016     . v .    
2015 Gold Coast Jayme White 5 v 4 Dayne Van Kempen Northern D
2014     . v .    
2013     . v .    
2012 City Dayne Van Kempen 4 v . Vijay Randall Gold Coast
2011 City Dayne Van Kempen 4 v . Liam Butler Rocky
2010 Sunny Coast Morgan Evans 4 v . Vijay Randall Gold Coast
2009 Gold Coast Jessica Woods 4 v . Dayne Van Kempen Northern D
2008 City Tim Hyde 4 v . Jim Costica City
2007 City Tom Circosta 4 v . Justin Thursby Rocky
2006 City Justin Thursby 4 v . Olan O'Mahony City
2005 City Justin Thursby 4 v .    
2004 Rocky Justin Thursby 4 v . Anthony Brooker Bundaberg
2003 Ipswich Barry Kitchener 4 v . Justin Connor Rocky
2002     4 v . Danny Steele City
2001     4 v .    
2000     4 v .    

 

    QUEENSLAND UNDER 18 SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS   
    Winner       Runner-up  
2020     . v .    
2019     . v .    
2018  Gladstone  Kain Stone 5 v 1 Joe McClintock  Fraser Coast
2017  Gold Coast  Samuel Burnett 5 v .  Hayden Goode  
2016 Gold Coast Samuel Burnett 5 v 3 Hayden Goode Brisbane D
2015 Gold Coast Samuel Burnett 5 v 3 Hayden Goode Brisbane D
2014 Gold Coast Jayme White 5 v 4 Vijay Randall Gold Coast
2013 Gold Coast Jayme White 5 v 4 Vijay Randall Gold Coast
2012 Gold Coast Vijay Randall 4 v . Jayme White Gold Coast
2011 Gold Coast Vijay Randall 4 v . Jared Jensen Mackay
2010 Gold Coast Vijay Randall 4 v . Jared Jensen Mackay
2009 Rocky Liam Butler 4 v . Dayne VanKempen Northern D
2008 Sunny Coast Neville Murgatroyd 4 v . Jared Jensen Mackay
2007   Chris Horne 4 v . Morgan Evans  
2006 Bris Dist Anthony Brooker 4 v .    
2005 Q-Masters Adam Grabish 4 v .    
2004 Rocky Justin Thursby 4 v . Adam Grabish Q-Masters
2003 Rocky Justin Thursby 4 v . Adam Grabish Q-Masters
2002 Rocky Justin Thursby 4 v . Barry Kitchener Jnr Ipswich
2001 Rocky Justin Connor 4 v . Billy Goullet  
2000     4 v .    
1999     4 v      
1998     4 v      
1997   Chris Stevens 4 v   Dustin Budd  
1996   Chris Stevens 4 v      
1995   Les Maddox 4 v   Brad Ryan  
1994   Shannon Purcell 4 v   Les Maddox  
1993   Shannon Purcell 4 v      
1992   Shannon Purcell 4 v      
1991   Shannon Purcell 4 v      
               

 

    QUEENSLAND UNDER 18 GIRLS SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS   
    Winner       Runner-up  
2020     . v .    
2019     . v .    
2018  Cairns Tamika Jenkins  4 v 2  Isabelle Costello  Norths
2017 Mt Isa Shaye Graham 4 v 3 Tamika Jenkins Cairns
2016 Mt Isa Shaye Graham 4 v 2 Tayla Dwyer Northern D
2015 Northern D Tayla Dwyer 4 v 2 Caitlyn Kunde Northern D
    QUEENSLAND UNDER 15 SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS   
    Winner       Runner-up  
2020     . v .    
2019     . v .    
2018  Gladstone  Billy Browne 4 v 1  Leo Adeney  City
2017  Gladstone  Billy Browne 4 v . Rhys Ferguson   
2016 Gold Coast Nikolas Burnett 4 v . Joe Mclintock Fraser Coast
2015 Gold Coast Nikolas Burnett 4 v . Kyle Thomson Northern D
2014 Brisbane D Hayden Goode 4 v . Kyle Thomson Northern D
2013     4 v .    
2012 Brisbane D Hayden Goode 4 v . Samuel Burnett Mt Isa
2011 Gold Coast Vijay Randall 4 v . Jayme White Gold Coast
2010 Gold Coast Vijay Randall 4 v . Sam West Bris Dist
2009 Gold Coast Vijay Randall 4 v . Liam Butler Rocky
2008 Rocky Liam Butler 4 v . Dayne VanKempen Northern D
2007 Redlands RSL Kurt Brown 4 v . Shane Theodorou Q-Masters
2006 Redlands RSL Kurt Brown 4 v . Dayne VanKempen Northern D
2005   Jason Ah See 4 v . Dayne VanKempen Northern D
2004 Brisbane Chris Horne 4 v . Chris Wilson Darling D
2003 Bris Dist Doug Jenkinson 4 v . Chris Horne Bris Dist
2002 City Andrew Robbins 4 v . Justin Connor Rocky
2001 Rocky Justin Thursby 4 v . Andrew Robbins Bris Dist
2000     4 v .    
1999     . .      
1998     . .      
1997   Dallas Benko . .   Garth Tetai  
1996     . .      
1995   Michael Kinman . .   Chris Stevens  
1994   Andrew Lock . .   Chris Stevens  
1993     . .      
1992     . .      
1991   Shannon Purcell . .   Sean Greensil  

 

    QUEENSLAND UNDER 12 SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS   
    Winner       Runner-up  
2020     . v .    
2019     . v .    
2018    Jackson Agale  4 v 1 Ambrose Adeney  
2017    Jayden Dinga 4 v . Ambrose Adeney   
2016 Gold Coast Joshua Burnett 4 v 2 Billy Browne Gladstone
2015   Jayden Dinga 4 v . Joshua Burnett Gold Coast
2014 Mt Isa Nikolas Burnett 4 v . Joe McClintock Gympie
2013 Northern D Kyle Thomson 4 v .    
2012 Northern D Kyle Thomson 4 v . Nikolas Burnett Mt Isa
2011 Bris Dist Hayden Goode 4 v . Nikolas Burnett Mt Isa
2010 Bris Dist Hayden Goode 4 v . Nikolas Burnett Mt Isa
2009 Bris Dist Hayden Goode 4 v . Justin Woods Gold Coast
2008 Bris Dist Sam West 4 v . Vijay Randall Gold Coast
2007 Bris Dist Sam West 4 v . Cassie Pelayo  
2006 Q Masters Shane Theodorou 4 v . Daniel Van Werken  
2005 Redlands RSL Kurt Brown 4 v . Shane Theodorou Q Masters
2004 Redlands RSL Kurt Brown 4 v . Nathan Appleton Dalby
2003 Hervey Bay Trent Searle 4 v . Nathan Appleton Darling D
2002 Rocky Neville Murgatroyd 4 v . Nathan Searle Sharkies
2001 Darling Downs Chris Wilson 4 v . Joshua O'Toole Northern D
2000     . v .    
1999     . .      
1998     . .      
1997   Jason Macri . .      
1996     . .   Jason Macri  
1995   Ashley Becket . .   Ryan Masdon  
1994   Patrick Brennen . .   Ashley Becket  
1993     . .      
1992     . .      
1991   Nathan Ngatoko . .