QEBF Overview

QEBF MENS SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS

QUEENSLAND OPEN SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS     Winner       Runner-up   Host Venue 2022 Capricornia Justin Thursby 5 v 3 Shannon Purcell Sunny Coast CQ Capricornia 2021 Sunny Coast Richard Williams 5 v 1 Andy Barnett   Gold C SEQ Norths 2020  Gold C  Andy Barnett 5 v 2 Jayme White  Gold C QEBF  Snooker […]

QEBF OPEN DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS

    QUEENSLAND OPEN DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS    Year Winner Winner     Runner-up Runner-up Venue 2022               2021 Covid             2020 Covid             2019 Micky Allen  Olly O’Mahoney  4   Craig Stubbin   Steve Lees Norths  2018     4       […]

QEBF WOMENS SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS

QUEENSLAND WOMENS SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS     Winner       Runner-up   Host Venue 2022 Sunny Coast Sue McCord 4 v 2 Julia Ward Sunny Coast SEQ Ipswich 2021  Townsville  Temple Larkin 4 v 1 Lilly Meldrum  City NQ  Townsville 2020 City  Julia Ward  4 v 2  Leonie McCulloch Fraser Coast  QEBF Q Masters  2019 […]

QEBF WOMENS DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS

    QUEENSLAND WOMENS DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS      Winner Winner     Runner-up Runner-up Venue 2010 Nicole Fielding Sarah Obeid 4 . Lauren Jelly Aliesha Mancktelow . 2009 Lauren Jelly Sue McCord 4 0 Jodie Keidge Jessica Woods . 2008 Tanya Aitken Lisa Smith 4 . Irene Wood Mel Gillard . 2007 B J Borowicz Kerry Spengler  4 […]

QEBF MASTERS SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS

QUEENSLAND MASTERS SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS     Winner       Runner-up   Host Venue 2022 Townsville Mark Bradley 5 v 1 Peter Smith Ipswich SEQ Ipswich 2021 City Craig Stubbin 5 v 2 Mark Bradley Townsville CQ   2020 Townsville  Mark Bradley  5 v 3  Pat Broderick  Brisbane D QEBF Q Masters  2019 City Craig […]

QEBF B GRADE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS

    QUEENSLAND B GRADE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS    Year   Team Winner       Runner-up Team  Venue 2021    Brenton Jarmen 4 v 1 Frank Davis   Gympie Norths 2020   Shannon Irwin  4 v 1 Marcus Osborne    Ipswich 2019  City  Chris Livingstone 4 v 1 Alex Wright Gladstone   2018   Jason Bray 4 v 2 Keith […]

QEBF C GRADE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS

    QUEENSLAND C GRADE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS     Year  Team Winner       Runner-up  Team Venue 2021 Toowoomba Sebastyan Thompson 4 v  3 Domenic Muleta Gympie  Ipswich 2020    Josh Jolly 4 v 1 Ryan Galea   Ipswich  Ipswich 2019 City  Clint Greensill 4 v 2  Alysha Young Norths   2018    Wesley Forrest 4 v 0 Ben […]

QEBF UNDER 21 SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS

    QUEENSLAND UNDER 23 (21) SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS        Winner       Runner-up   Venue  2021                 2020    Covid-19 . v .       2019 Norths Kyle Thomson 5 v 3 Kain Stone Gladstone   2018  Gold Coast Jayme White  5 v 4 Sam Burnett Gold […]

QEBF UNDER 18 SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS

    QUEENSLAND UNDER 18 SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS Year League Winner H v A Runner-up League Venue Entries Frames 2025 v 2024 v 2023 Jackson Agale 4 v 1 Ty Stone Ipwsich 15 Best 5 2022 Ty Stone 4 v 2 Jackson Agale Ipwsich 13 Best 5 2021 Jayden Dinga 4 v 0 Ty Stone Ipwsich 11 Best […]

QEBF UNDER 18 GIRLS SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS

QUEENSLAND UNDER 18 GIRLS SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS Year League Winner H v A Runner-up League Venue Entries Frames 2025 v 2024 v 2023 Norths Alysha Young 4 v 3 Destiny Smith Gladstone Ipwsich 11 Best 5 2022 Gladstone Destiny Smith 4 v 0 Alysha Young Norths Ipwsich 6 Best 5 2021 Norths Shaepera Gray 4 v […]